Do you know someone born in Emmet County over 100 years ago?  Send me their information and I will add it to this page for others to share.

Dannielle Thomas

Name Sex/Race PO Birth DOB Parent's Names
Bacon, Carl Jay Male Resort Twp 5/15/1898 Jospeh & Sarah (Brown) Bacon
Billiau, August Male Petoskey 6/21/1889 August & Caroline (Bean) Billiau
Billiau, Camilla Female Resort Twp 1/8/1898 August & Caroline (Bean) Billiau
Baker, Emanuel S Male Harbor Springs 6/26/1892 Jacob T & Nancy Jane (Stebleton) Baker
Baker, George Male/White Friendship Twp 2/2/1880 Samuel & Elizabeth Baker
Bischoff, Chester C Male/White Emmet County 10/28/1903 Ulrich & Frieda Bischoff
Burch, Glessnor John (Doc) Male   1/12/1907 Orin C & Mary (Beemer) Burch
Carlton, Carl Charles Male Carp Lake Twp 5/27/1894 George & Mary (Hoar) Carlton
Carlton, Cecil Constance   Bliss Twp 1/25/1886 George & Mary (Hoar) Carlton
Carlton, Emma May Female Bliss Twp 6/13/1879 George & Mary (Hoar) Carlton
Carlton, George Joshua Male Carp Lake Twp 6/5/1889 George & Mary (Hoar) Carlton
Carlton, Mary Ethel Female Levering 4/29/1891 George & Mary (Hoar) Carlton
Clark, Buelah Grace Female Harbor Springs 8/17/1893 Perry & Lissie (Wheaton) Clark
Clark, Clifford Male Harbor Springs 8/11/1896 Perry & Lissie (Wheaton) Clark
Clark, Ollie Mae Female Harbor Springs 5/6/1900 Perry & Lissie (Wheaton) Clark
Cope, Henrietta K Female Carp Lake Twp 2/2/1888 Oliver & Ella Cope
Couch, Lillian M Female Harbor Springs 12/4/1897 Edward & Harriet (Griffin) Couch
Cran, Lionel LeRoy Male/White Littlefield Twp 12/23/1880 James & Ida Cran
Depew, Margaret Louise Female   1/28/1889 Douglas & Etta (Morford) Depew
Drake, Claudia B Female/White Littlefield Twp 5/23/1880 Henry & Carrie Drake
Follett, Carlton Barlett Male Little Travers Twp 9/9/1899 Luther & Mary (Wardrop) Follett
Garver, Mary Ann Female/White Friendship Twp 9/19/1880 Lewis & Sarah Garver
Hall, Maude Mae Female Bliss Twp 2/17/1888 Byron & Florence (Musser) Hall
Higby, Pearl Female/White Friendship Twp 6/25/1880 Henry & Georgia Higby
Hoar, Bunnie Alicia Female Carp Lake Twp 4/10/1889 John & Jane (Galloway) Hoar
Hoar, Emory Francis Male Bliss Twp 11/1/1894 Joseph & Lillian (Schrock) Hoar
Hoar, Gertrude Jane Female Bliss Twp 3/20/1899 Samuel & Lucy (Crandall) Hoar
Hoar, Harry L Male Carp Lake Twp 6/18/1900 Thomas & Sadie (Carlton) Hoar
Hoar, Levi J Male Levering 1/23/1891 John & Jane (Galloway) Hoar
Hoar, Marjorie Female Bliss Twp 8/19/1900 Samuel & Lucy (Crandall) Hoar
Hoar, Maud C Female   8/28/1878 John & Caroline (Wakefield) Hoar
Hoar, Ralph J Male Center Twp 7/4/1881 John & Caroline (Wakefield) Hoar
Hoar, Samuel D Male Carp Lake Twp 1/9/1893 John & Jane (Galloway) Hoar
Hoar, Sarah Caroline Female Center Twp 4/28/1899 Andrew & Grace (Crandall) Hoar
Hoar, Susan Violet Female Levering 4/28/1896 John & Jane (Galloway) Hoar
Hurd, Clara May Female/White Friendship Twp 4/17/1880 Alonzo & Christina Hurd
Johnson, Margaret Belle Female   Abt 1886 Charles & Mary (Newman) Johnson
Johnston, Elmer Franklin Male/White Readmond Twp 11/6/1904 Robert & Mary Johnston
Kalbfleisch, Arthur Male Petoskey 1/6/1900 Reinhardt & Bertha (Pagel) Kalbfleisch
Kalbfleisch, John Male Petoskey 6/14/1880 Conrad & Anna (Bickel) Kalbfleisch
Kalbfleisch, Marie E Female Petoskey 10/29/1895 Reinhardt & Bertha (Pagel) Kalbfleisch
Kalbfleisch, Martin Male Petoskey 12/23/1883 Conrad & Anna (Bickel) Kalbfleisch
Kalbfleisch, Rose Mabel Female Petoskey 11/29/1885 Conrad & Anna (Bickel) Kalbfleisch
Keiser, Asa Arnold Male   Abt 1875 Franklin & Mary (Selby) Keiser
Keiser, Clarence L Male   9/2/1877 Franklin & Mary (Selby) Keiser
Keiser, Florence Estella Female   1900 Asa & Orpha Keiser
Keiser, Ida Mae Female Cross Village 3/25/1876 Jerome & Elizabeth (Tong) Keiser
Keiser, James J Male   9/1878 Jerome & Elizabeth (Tong) Keiser
Keiser, Orland Male   Abt 1881 Peter & Sarah (Bowlsby) Keiser
Keiser, Orville Male   2/23/1881 Peter & Sarah (Bowlsby) Keiser
Keiser, Shila D     1/1881 Jerome & Elizabeth (Tong) Keiser
Kopenkoskey, Mary R Female Cross Village 5/31/1897 A H H & Anastasia (Kruzel) Kopenkoskey
Kopenkoskey, Thomas Male Cross Village 7/14/1900 A H H & Anastasia (Kruzel) Kopenkoskey
Kuebler, Frieda Christine Female Brutus 5/9/1892 Karl Kuebler & Christina Steefel
Kuebler, Albert Edwin Male Brutus 12/19/1893 Karl Kuebler & Christina Steefel
Kuebler, Emma M Female Brutus 9/13/1895 Karl Kuebler & Christina Steefel
Kuebler, William Friedrich Male Brutus 5/7/1897 Karl Kuebler & Christina Steefel
Kuebler, Martha Marie Female Brutus 5/24/1899 Karl Kuebler & Christina Steefel
Kuebler, Edwin F Male Brutus 12/2/1901 Karl Kuebler & Christina Steefel
Kuebler, Ernest Walter Male Brutus 11/10/1905 Karl Kuebler & Christina Steefel
Long, Louisa Female/White Friendship Twp 9/16/1880 William & Ida May Long
Luesing, Forest Scott Male Carp Lake 7/16/1897 Elias & Ida (Keiser) Luesing
Luesing, Frederick C Male Bliss Twp 7/6/1884 Henry & Augusta (Nadiger) Luesing
Luesing, Henry Male Bliss Twp 5/12/1881 Henry & Augusta (Nadiger) Luesing
Luesing, Irving A Male Bliss Twp 5/3/1887 Henry & Augusta (Nadiger) Luesing
Luesing, Julia Female Center Twp 10/31/1878 Henry & Augusta (Nadiger) Luesing
Luesing, Ralph R Male Carp Lake 6/13/1900 Elias & Ida (Keiser) Luesing
Mann, Maude May Female Bliss Twp 3/11/1898 James & Fidellia (Keiser) Mann
McConnell, Charles M Male   8/8/1892 Mark & Lennie (Haydon) McConnell
Miller, Erha   McKinley Twp 1/15/1898 Charles & Carrie (Carlton) Miller
Mixcinnene, Julia Female/Indian Friendship Twp 5/8/1880 Willaim & Rosa Mixcinnene
Morford, Chalmers Z   Resort Twp 4/7/1900 Edwin & Jane (Bacon) Morford
Morford, Hazel Mae Female Bear Creek Twp 3/3/1896 Edwin & Jane (Bacon) Morford
Morford, Roy Male   5/7/1900 Clyde & Thurza (Ward) Morford
Morford, William Henry Male Petoskey 3/31/1897 Edwin & Jane (Bacon) Morford
Near, Rupert Ernest Male Springvale Twp 9/14/1899 Henry & Lydia (Barum) Near
Nelson, Dorothy May Female Harbor Springs 2/11/1898 Jay & Laura (Corner) Nelson
Norris, Pearlton Female/White Littlefield Twp 6/22/1880 Timothy & Jennie Norris
Notestine, Lenora Irene Female Bear Creek Twp 10/24/1894 William & Ida (Ballard) Notestine
Notestine, Philip Ross Male Bear Creek Twp 3/7/1899 William & Ida (Ballard) Notestine
Notestine, William GW Male Bear Creek Twp 11/2/1896 William & Ida (Ballard) Notestine
Pagel, Emma Joan C Female Petoskey 8/16/1884 Christian & Marie (Bull) Pagel
Paul, William Fred Male/White Friendship Twp 1/29/1880 Charles & Augusta Paul
Petoskey, Ella J Female/Indian Friendship Twp 7/17/1880 Joseph & Isabel Petoskey
Phillips, Flossie Pearl Female Bliss Twp 3/2/1899 George & Juliette (Frisbie) Phillips
Phillips, Irving Male Little Traverse Twp 10/25/1896 John & Gertrude (Powers) Phillips
Piehl, Ethel L Female Petoskey 12/15/1891  
Schmalzried, Anna C Female Carp Lake Twp 1/2/1891 George & Elizabeth (Hoar) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Burr   Carp Lake Twp 11/12/1893 David & Hannah (Hoar) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Claude   Carp Lake Twp 3/21/1888 David & Hannah (Hoar) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Cora Female Carp Lake Twp 1/8/1898 John & Catherine (Carlton) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Della M Female Carp Lake Twp 12/2/1891 George & Elizabeth (Hoar) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Earl Eddie Male Carp Lake Twp 1/22/1888 George & Elizabeth (Hoar) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Edith Gale Female Carp Lake Twp 2/1/1894 George & Elizabeth (Hoar) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Ellis Male Carp Lake Twp 4/5/1895 John & Catherine (Carlton) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Elsie Ione Female Carp Lake Twp 10/16/1899 T "Theo" & Emma (Carlton) Schmalzried
Schamlzried, Georgia E Female Carp Lake Twp 2/1/1894 George & Elizabeth (Hoar) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Jessie M   Carp Lake Twp 12/18/1896 David & Hannah (Hoar) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Norman G Male Carp Lake Twp 8/6/1900 John & Catherine (Carlton) Schmalzried
Schmalzried, Pauline P Female Carp Lake Twp 6/14/1891 David & Hannah (Hoar) Schmalzried
Singer, Alex Conrad Male Petoskey 12/7/1894 Benjamin & Minnie (Kalbfleisch) Singer
Smith, Edna Female/White Friendship Twp 5/30/1880 Judson & Ellen Smith
Smith, Wayland Male/White Littlefield Twp 12/4/1880 Egbert & Matilda Smith
Southwood, Glenn Male Bear Creek Twp 10/21/1898 Aurillis & Grace (Steele) Southwood
Spoors, Claude H   Bliss Twp 1/4/1900 Charles & Ada (Holmes) Spoors
Sterly, Christian Male/White Friendship Twp 12/18/1894 Mr & Mrs. John Sterly
Terpening, Daniel Male/White Harbor Springs 9/14/1902 Seth & Lois Terpening
Terpening, Henry S Male/ White Harbor Springs 6/25/1900 Seth & Lois Terpening
Van Camp, Sarah Female/White Petoskey 11/23/1892

Daniel & Matilda Van Camp

Wasson, Mary Female/Indian Friendship Twp 11/18/1880 Michell & Madiline Wasson
Wheaton, Dewey R Male Resort Twp 11/19/1898 Harlow & Mary Wheaton
 
 
Emmet County Home Page

Click on any of the logo's below to go to their home pages.

MiGenWeb

   USGenWeb Official Logo

Jan Cortez, MI State Coordinator 

 This page was last modified <Wednesday, 05-Dec-2012 11:05:22 MST>

  This website is created and copyrighted 2003 - 2009 by Dannielle Thomas